NSW National Servicemans Association & Affiliates Incorporate of Australia

NSW National Servicemans Association & Affiliates Incorporate of Australia

SUB BRANCH CONTACTS:
NSW STATE NATIONAL SERVICEMEN’S ASSOCIATION & AFFILIATES Inc.
Sub Branch Contact details – July 2022
ARMIDALE SUB BRANCH

President:  Barry Dawson

Phone:  0428 727 386

Email:  bobliz74@bigpond.com

 

Secretary: Bob Tonnet

Phone: 6772 9194

Email:

BURWOOD & DISTRICT

President: Richard Kellie 

Phone: (02) 9181 2144

Email: rhondakellie@hotmail.com

 

Secretary: Rhonda Kellie

Phone: (02) 9181 2144

Email:  rhondakellie@hotmail.com

CENTRAL COAST

President: Alan Thiele 

Phone: 0418 438 674

Email: alan.thiele@yahoo.com.au 

 

Secretary: Teresa Whitby

 Phone: 0405 325 032

Email:  teresa@simplyit.net.au

CLARENCE VALLEY

President: David Morgan

Phone: 0417 437 511

Email:

 

Secretary: Max Juett

Phone: 0419 036 935

Email: clarencevalleynashos@bigpond.com

COOMA MONARO DISTRICT

President: Ken Turner                                      

Phone: (02) 6452 1423                                                     

Email:                                                                  

Secretary: Doug O’Donnell

Phone:  0451 483 110

Email:  odonnells6@bigpond.com

CUMBERLAND

President: Lester Morris                                   

Phone: 0410 524 882                                        

Email:  lm2@tpg.com.au                                  

 

Secretary: Leon Webster

Phone:  0436 331 800

Email:  cumberlandnashos@gmail.com

DUNGOG & DISTRICTS

President: Gordon Crimp                                  

Phone: (02) 49 922122                                     

Email:  gordonbetty@bigpond.com                 

 

Secretary: Rita Garland

Phone: (02) 49 921472

Email: ritagarland01@gmail.com

EASTERN SUBURBS

President: Kevin Hagan                                     

Phone: 0412 815 262                                      

Email: kevin.hagan01@hotmail.com               

Secretary: Dave Jeffrey

Phone: 0408 679 671

Email: dave.jeffrey@yahoo.com.au

GLENN INNES

President: Alan Campbell                                   

Phone: 0408 667 358                                          

Email:                                                                     

 

Secretary: Bill Byrne

Phone: (02) 6732 3271

Email: bill.byrne@outlook.com.au

GOSFORD CITY

President: Alf Hill                                               

Phone: 0451 967 177                                        

Email: Gwenandalf@gmail.com                       

 

Secretary: Greg Mawson

Phone: 0412 059 345

Email: Gmaw6809@bigpond.net.au

GOULBURN & DISTRICTS

President: John Bill                                             

Phone: 0478 635 194                                         

Email: johnerina@aapt.net.au                           

 

Secretary: Keith Weston

Phone: 0407 104 667 

Email: kweston164@gmail.com

ILLAWARRA

President: Mark Edwell                                       

Phone: 0419 405 201                                          

Email: edwell@optusnet.com.au                      

 

Secretary: Alf Green

Phone: 0408 112 687

Email: Illawarra.nashos@gmail.com

INGLEBURN & MACARTHUR DISTRICTS – CLOSED

   

GREAT LAKES – CLOSED
MANNING VALLEY

President: Steve Dallas                                      

Phone: 0429 991 141                                         

Email: steve.dallas14@outlook.com               

 

Secretary: Peter Clapson

Phone: 0418 279 046

Email: peetzcave1@bigpond.com

NEWCASTLE

President: Jim Raine                                           

Phone: 0408 607 528                                          

Email: wendyraine@bigpond.com                    

Secretary: John Cater (Acting)

Phone:(02) 49 558 779

Email: jaycees2287@gmail.com

NORTH WESTERN

President:  Barry Fitzgerald                                   

Phone: 0435 827 139                                             

Email: barryfitzgerald76@yahoo.com.ph           

 

Secretary: Kamala Wheeler

Phone: 0439 256 081

Email:

NORTHERN RIVERS

President: Norm Robinson                                   

Phone: 0428 151 934                                            

Email: jdmac@ozemail.com.au                          

 

Secretary: Esther O’Neil

Phone: 0427 586 560

Email:  Email: aceydenis1938@gmail.com

PARKES & DISTRICTS

President: Bob Brookes                                         

Phone: (02) 6862 1228                                         

Email:                                                                      

 

Secretary / Contact: Paul Thomas

Phone: 0427 624 683

Email: parkesrslsb@outlook.com

PENRITH

President: Harry May                                             

Phone: 0431 828 736                                            

Email: harrymay@optusnet.com.au                    

 

Secretary: Graham Larkham

Phone: 0418 247 831

Email: graham28@aussiebb.com.au

PORT MACQUARIE – HASTINGS

President: Tony Newell                                          

Phone: 0450 764 768                                             

Email: tonyhnewell@hotmail.com                       

 

Secretary: Colin Haste

Phone: 0408 865 629

Email: portnashos@gmail.com

PORT STEPHENS

President: Kevin Jenkins                                      

Phone: (02) 49 283999                                         

Email:                             

 

Secretary: Stanley Allanson

Phone: 0468 433 679

Email: stanallanson@hotmail.com

SUTHERLAND & DISTRICTS

President: Tom Nadin                                           

Phone: 0409 285 676                                           

Email:                                                                      

 

Secretary: Betty Rosewall

Phone: 0408 677 090

Email: drosewall4@gmail.com

SYDNEY NORTHERN

President: Barney Flanagan                                

Phone: 0408 424 978                                           

Email: kayandjay1@bigpond.com                     

 

Secretary: Malcom Little

Phone:

Email:

SYDNEY NORTHERN BEACHES

President: Barry Andrews                                    

Phone: 0412 668 589                                           

Email: barryandy35@gmail.com                        

 

Secretary: Lyle Pearce

Phone: 0425 245 192

Email: beejayel@bigpond.net.au

SYDNEY SOUTH WESTERN

President: Alan Drinkwater                                 

Phone: 0432 152 156                                           

Email:                                                                      

 

Secretary: Janice Edwards

Phone: 0408 740 204

Email: janiceed2@bigpond.com

THE HAWKESBURY DISTRICT

President: Mervyn Ward                                      

Phone:                                                                  

Email:                                                                     

Secretary: Narelle Ward

Phone:  4565 9222 Mob:0428 278 488

Email:  wardmanbc@gmail.com

UPPER HUNTER

President: Ian Hilder                                           

Phone: (02) 654 2570                                          

Email: N/a                                                              

 

Secretary: Larry Pittman

Phone: (02) 6543 1518

Email:  N/a

Sub Branch Email Contact:

Vice President Ray Cannon –  

edna.raycannon@bigpond.com

Phone: 0407 458 432

                             

WAGGA WAGGA

President: Jeff Harrison                                     

Phone: 0419 441 980                                         

Email: jeffjune@bigpond.net.au                        

 

Secretary: Ben Davey

Phone: 0408 695 770

Email: bjdavey75@bigpond.com

WESTLAKE MACQUARIE

President: Gordon Maxwell                                  

Phone: 0402 374 778                                            

Email: gordonmaxwell59@gmail.com                

 

Secretary: Bruce Robberds

Phone: 0418 258 450

Email: nashos@rsl2283.com.au

crobberd@bigpond.net.au

GREAT LAKES – CLOSED


             

Scroll to Top